ONLINE COINS CATALOG


Russian version here
 
 

 

Coins catalog
Münzen Katalog

 

Rome and Byzantine

Europe

Asia, Australia and Oceania

Africa, America and Atlantics

Augustus 27 BC - 14
Tiberius 14-37
Caligula 37-41
Claudius I 41-54
Nero 54-68
Vespasianus 69-79
Titus 79-81
Domitianus 81-96
Nerva 96-98
Trajanus 98-117
Hadrianus 117-138
Sabina
Antoninus Pius 138-161
Faustina I
Marcus Aurelius 161-180
Faustina II
Lucius Verus 161-169
Lucilla
Commodus 180-192
Crispina
Clodius Albinus
Septimius Severus 193-211
Julia Domna
Geta 211-212
Caracalla 211-217
Elagabalus 218-222
Severus Alexander 222-235
Julia Maesa
Julia Mamaea
Maximinus I Thrax 235-238
Gordianus III 238-244
Philippus I Arabs 244-249
Otacilia Severa
Philippus II
Trajanus Decius 249-251
Herennia Etruscilla
Treboniannus Gallus 251-253
Volusianus 251-253
Valerianus I 253-260
Gallienus 260-268
Salonina
Postumus 258-268
Claudius II Goticus 268-270
Quintillus 270
Victorinus 269-271
Aurelianus 270-275
Severina
Tetricus I 271-274
Tetricus II
Tacitus 275-276
Florianus 276
Probus 276-282
Carus 282-283
Numerianus
Carinus 283-285
Diocletianus 284-305
Maximianus Herculius 286-310
Severus II 306-307
Maxentius 306-312
Galerius 305-311
Galeria Valeria
Constantius I Chlorus 305-306
Theodora
Constantinus I the Great 307-337
Helena
Fausta
Crispus
Dalmatius
Licinius I 307-323
Licinius II
Maximinus II Daia 309-31
Constantinus II 337-340
Constans I 337-350
Constantius II 337-361
Constantius Gallus
Magnentius 350-353
Decentius
Julianus II Apostata 361-363
Jovianus 363-364
Procopius 365-366
Valentinianus I 364-375
Valens 364-378
Gratianus 375-383
Theodosius I the Great 379-395
Aelia Flacilla
Magnus Maximus 383-388
Valentinianus II 383-392
Arcadius 395-408
Honorius 395-423
Theodosius II 408-450  

 

Anastasius I 491-518
Justinus I 518-527
Justinianus I the Great 527-565
Justinus II 565-578
Tiberius II Constantinus 578-582
Mauritius Tiberius 582-602
Phocas 602-610
Heraclius 610-641
Constans II 641-668
Leo V Armenian 813-820
Leo VI The Wise 886-912
Constantinus VII Porphyrogennetos 913-959
Romanos I Lekapenos 920-944
Basil II Boulgaroktonos 976-1025
Romanos III Argyrus 1028-1034
Constantinus IX "Monomachos" 1042-1055
Romanos IV Diogenes 1067-1071
Nicephorus III Botaniates 1078-1081
John II Komnenos 1118-1143
Manuel I Komnenos 1143-1180
Andronikos I Komnenos 1183-1185
Isaac II Angelos 1185-1195
Alexios III Angelos 1195-1203

 

 

 

 



Austria and Germany

 

Austria Duchy
Carinthia
Further Austria
Salzburg
Styria
Tyrol

Holy Roman Empire
Austrian Empire
Austria Republic


Germany before 1945
Germany - Eastern Territories
Germany - Democratic Republic
Germany - Federal Republic

Aachen
Anhalt
Anhalt-Zerbst
Augsburg
Baden
Bamberg
Bavaria
Bavaria-Munich
Berg
Bocholt
Brandenburg
Brandenburg-Ansbach
Brandenburg-Bayreuth
Bremen
Brunswick city
Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg
Brunswick-Luneburg-Celle
Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel
Cleve
Coesfeld
Cologne city
Cologne archbishopric
Constance
Corvey
Dortmund
East Friesland
Emden
Erfurt
Frankfurt
Friedberg
Fulda
Goslar
Hall
Hamm
Hamburg
Hanau-Lichtenberg
Hanau-Muenzenberg
Hannover city
Hannover (Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg-Hannover)
Hessen-Darmstadt
Hessen-Cassel
Hildesheim city
Hildesheim bishopric
Holstein-Gottorp
Isny
Julich-Berg
Kempten
Leiningen-Schaumburg-Kleeberg
Lippe-Detmold
Lindau
Lowenstein-Wertheim-Roschfort
Lubeck
Luneburg
Magdeburg
Mainz
Mainz, Hesse-Darmshtadt, Nassau-Saarbruken, Frankfurt - joint coinage
Mansfeld-Bornstedt
Mansfeld-Eigenliche-Hinterort
Mansfeld-Eisleben
Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Meissen
Minden
Montfort
Munster city
Munster bishopric
Nassau
Nassau-Wiesbaden
Nordlingen
Nuremberg
Oldenburg
Osnabruck city
Osnabruck bishopric
Ottingen-Ottingen
Paderborn
Passau
Pfalz-Neuenburg
Pfalz-Veldenz
Pfalz-Zweibrucken
Pfalz-Simmern
Prussia Duchy (East Prussia)
Prussia Kingdom
Prussia West
Prussia Polish
Prussia South
Regensburg city
Regensburg bishopric
Rostock
Saarland
Saxe-Coburg-Gotha
Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld
Saxe-Gotha-Oldenburg
Saxe-Hildburghausen
Saxe-Meiningen
Saxe-New Weimar
Saxe-New Gotha
Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Saxony Duchy
Saxony Electorate
Schaumburg-Hessen
Schaumburg-Lippe
Schaumburg-Pinneberg
Schleswig-Holstein
Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp
Solms-Liech
Stralsund
Teutonic Order
Thuringia
Trier
Ulm
Waldeck (Waldeck-Pyrmont)
Wied-Runkel
Westphalia
Wismar
Worms city
Worms bishopric
Wurttemberg
Wurttemberg-Bernstadt
Wurttemberg-Oels
Wurzburg


Italy and Switzerland

Aargau
Ancona
Aquileia
Bern
Bologna
Chur Bishopric
Chur City
Fribourg
Geneva
Graubunden
Italy (circulating coins)
Italy (commemorative coins)
Kingdom of Napoleon
Lombardy-Venice
Lausanne
Liechtenstein
Lucca
Luzern
Macerata
Mantua
Milan
Modena
Naples
Neuchatel
Papal State
Parma and Piacenza
Ravenna
San Marino
Sardinia
Savona
Savoy
Schaffhausen
Sicily
Sion (Sitten)
Switz
Switzerland
Taranto
Tassarolo
Tuscany
Urbino
Vatican
Venice
Zug
Zurich

 

 

 

 

 

France, Spain, Portugal and Benelux

Spain
Aragon
Barcelona
Castilia and Leon
Catalonia
Majorca
Navarra Spanish
Urgell
Valencia
Vik
Viscaya (Euzkadi)

Spain 1556-1700
Spain 1700-1931
Spain from 1931 (circulating coins)
Spain from 1931 (commemorative coins)


France
Angouleme
Albi
Anjou
Aquitania
Auxonne
Bearn
Besancon city
Besancon archbishopric
Boisbelle and Henrichemont
Bulion and Sedan
Burgundy Duchy
Burgundy County
Cambrai
Champagne
Charleville
Chartres
Chateau-Renaud
Clermont
Comtat Venaissin (Avignon)
Dauphine
Dombe
Gien
Kahors
Kampen
Lion
Lorraine
Meaux
Maine
Melgueil
Metz city
Metz bishopric
Navarra Kingdom
Nevers and Rethel
Neufchateau
Orange
Penthievre
Poitou
Provence county
Provence marquisate
Savigny
Strasburg city
Strasburg bishopric
Toulouse
Touraine
Valence
Vienne

France - Kingdom (before 1792)
France - Republic and Empire (circulating coins)
France - Republic (commemorative coins)


Andorra
Austrian Netherlands
Belgium
Burgundian Netherlands
Flanders
Friesland
Friesland West
Gelderland
Gibraltar
Holland
Liege
Luxemburg
Monaco
Netherlands
Overyssel
Portugal (circulating coins)
Portugal (commemorative coins)
Reckheim (Rekem)
Spanish Netherlands
Utrecht
Zealand
Zwolle

Eastern and Southern Europe, Balkans

Achaia
Albania
Athens
Belarus
Bohemia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria (circulating coins)
Bulgaria (commemorative coins)
Courland and Semigallia
Crete
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech
Czechoslovakia
Dalmatia and Albania
Danzig (Gdansk)
Dorpat (Derpt)
Eastland
Elbing
Estonia
Gorica
Greece
Hungary before 1946
Hungary Republic
Latvia
Lithuania Duchy
Lithuania Republic
Livonia Polish
Livonia Russian
Livonia Swedish
Livonian Order
Macedonia
Malta
Moldavia
Moldavia and Wallachia
Montenegro
Olmutz
Poland Kingdom
Poland - Duchy of Warsaw
Poland Tsardom
Poland Republic (circulating coins)
Poland Republic (commemorative coins)
Ragusa (Dubrovnik)
Riga city
Riga archbishopric
Romania
Russia Grand Duchy and Tsardom
Russian Empire
Russian Federation (circulating coins)
Russian Federation (commemorative coins)
Serbia
Serbia, Croatia and Slovenia
Serbia and Montenegro
Siberia
Silesia
Silesia-Liegnitz-Brieg
Slavonia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Swidnica
Transnistria
Transylvania
Ukraine - circulating coins
Ukraine - commemorative coins
USSR and CIS (circulating coins)
USSR and CIS (commemorative coins)
Yugoslavia


Northern Europe and British Islands

Denmark
England (before 1707)
Finland
Great Britain
Guernsey
Iceland
Ireland
Jersey
Man Island
Norway
Scotland
Sweden

Asia

 


Australia and Oceania

Africa

 

America and Atlantic